drukpa.eu is published by

Drukpa Plouray
Bel Avenir
56770 Plouray France
Director of publication: Pierrick Wattez

WEBSITE HOSTING:

PHPNET - Nuxit - Magic Online Group
97-97 bis rue du général Mangin
38100 GRENOBLE (France)
APE code: 6202 A
SIRET NUMBER 451878128 00037
Intracommunity VAT number: FR32451878128

Personal data

The personal data collected by drukpa.eu are only intended for internal use. Under no circumstances will this data be transferred or sold to third parties. In accordance with article 39 of the law of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you have the right of access, modification and opposition to your personal data recorded by the site. In this case, please use the contact form available here.

Licences, reproduction rights

drukpa.eu All rights reserved. Reproduction of the content of this site, in whole or in part, is prohibited without the written permission of the administrator (unless specifically stated). All other material contained on this site that does not belong to us (photos, texts, images, logos, product names or brands mentioned...) is the property of their respective owners.

Cookie policy

A cookie is a file that is stored on your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way you use your equipment, they can be used to recognise the user. The user's browser stores cookies on the hard drive only during the current session, taking up minimal memory space and not damaging the computer. Cookies do not contain any specific category of personal information, and most of them are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser session (they are called session cookies). Most browsers accept cookies as standard and, independently of each other, temporary or stored cookies can be allowed or blocked in the security settings.

What types of cookies does this web page use?

Statistic cookies allow website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites, by gathering and anonymously communicating information.

The drukpa.eu website uses Matomo. Matomo Analytics is an audience-measuring solution that uses cookies. The website uses Matomo Analytics with a configuration in conformity with the legal requirements on personal data protection along with the recommendations of the CNIL (National IT and Liberty Commission). In particular, this configuration allows to render visitors’ data anonymous and to limit their conservation to 13 months at most.

With this configuration, preliminary agreement to depositing Matomo Analytics cookies is not compulsory.

Drukpa Plouray - Congregation Pel Drukpay Tcheutsok - European headquarters of the Drukpa lineage
http://www.drukpa.eu - Drukpa Plouray - Bel Avenir - 56770 Plouray – France

Drukpa Plouray. All rights reserved - Legal notice - Site map